RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Donald Betterly, Wissahickon High

Abington @ Wissahickon – 4/27/2021 7:26:02 AM
Wissahickon, Ambler, PA

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Joe Frisbee 12 Abington 42.4                   5
2 Josh Tillman 12 Wissahickon 42.6 PR     3
3 Jacob Tillman 12 Wissahickon 43.2 PR   1
4 Kia Savadove 10 Abington 44.6
5 Josh Middleton 9 Wissahickon 52.0
NT Brett Lehman 12 Wissahickon NT

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Abington 9:56.4 5
2 Wissahickon 11:20.0 0

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Isaiah Marc 11 Wissahickon 10.9    5
2 Richard Wesh 10 Abington 11.4     3
3 Jaylen Foster 9 Wissahickon 11.5   1
4 Keith Axten 10 Abington 11.6 
5 Steve Reilly 11 Wissahickon 11.7 
6 Daniel Yang 11 Wissahickon 11.9 
7 Micheal Williams 11 Abington 12.0 
7 Mason Cieplinski 12 Abington 12.0 
9 Alex Levin 12 Abington 12.1 
9 Dominick Colon 11 Abington 12.1 
11 Enoch Abdikarimov 11 Abington 12.2 
12 Riley Dougal 12 Abington 12.3 
12 Jacob Toran 11 Abington 12.3 
14 Tyler Greco 12 Wissahickon 12.4 
15 Sean Dougherty 11 Abington 12.5 
16 Isaiah Torres 11 Abington 13.3 
17 Daniel McCallister 10 Abington 13.4 
18 Tyler Quan 9 Abington 13.8 

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Zachary Dallal 12 Wissahickon 4:54.4 5
2 Aidan Scharnikow 12 Abington 5:02.1 3
3 Miles Curtis 12 Abington 5:02.9 1
4 Brandon Haines 10 Wissahickon 5:07.8
5 Joey Linville 11 Wissahickon 5:10.4
6 Thomas Davis 10 Wissahickon 5:32.4
7 Michael Sapozhnikov 9 Wissahickon 5:49.3

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Abington 44.2 5
2 Wissahickon 45.5 0

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Isaiah Marc 11 Wissahickon 51.2 5
2 Shawn Carr 12 Wissahickon 52.9 PR 3
3 Chase Bethea 10 Wissahickon 53.7 1
4 Alex Bruce 11 Abington 54.7
5 Jordan Tangco 12 Abington 54.8
6 Owen Trainer 9 Wissahickon 57.3 PR
7 Enrique Camacho 12 Abington 58.0
8 Aiden Gawel 10 Abington 59.0
9 Henry Elderfield 9 Abington 1:00.8
10 Jaylen Clouden 11 Abington 1:08.8
11 Sam Cammarota 11 Wissahickon 1:26.0
12 Torey Ciliberto 10 Wissahickon 1:27.7

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jacob Tillman 12 Wissahickon 16.2 NWI 4
1 Josh Tillman 12 Wissahickon 16.2 NWI 4
3 Aditya Shah 11 Wissahickon 18.7 NWI 1
4 John Joyce 9 Wissahickon 20.3 NWI
5 Joe Frisbee 12 Abington 20.4 NWI

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Grayson Ruffner 9 Wissahickon 2:05.3 5
2 Matthew Winkowski 10 Wissahickon 2:07.8 PR 3
3 Troy Newby 12 Abington 2:08.9 1
4 Alexander Schultz 11 Wissahickon 2:12.1
5 Marvin Eugene 12 Abington 2:18.1
6 Zane Dallal 12 Wissahickon 2:38.6

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Isaiah Marc 11 Wissahickon 22.4 PR NWI 5
2 Keith Axten 10 Abington 23.5 NWI 3
3 Richard Wesh 10 Abington 23.7 NWI 1
4 Steve Reilly 11 Wissahickon 24.1 PR NWI
4 Sameul McFarlane 12 Abington 24.1 NWI
6 Micheal Williams 11 Abington 24.5 NWI
7 Mason Cieplinski 12 Abington 24.7 NWI
8 Daniel Yang 11 Wissahickon 25.1 NWI
9 Enoch Abdikarimov 11 Abington 25.2 NWI
10 Sean Dougherty 11 Abington 25.4 NWI
11 Alex Levin 12 Abington 25.6 NWI
12 Riley Dougal 12 Abington 25.7 NWI
12 Aaron Rouse 9 Wissahickon 25.7 NWI
14 Dominick Colon 11 Abington 25.8 NWI
15 Isaiah Torres 11 Abington 26.6 NWI
16 Jacob Toran 11 Abington 26.8 NWI
17 Jonathan Roberts 9 Abington 27.6 NWI
18 Tyler Quan 9 Abington 28.3 NWI
19 Daniel McCallister 10 Abington 29.2 NWI
20 Brendan Stanek 10 Wissahickon 30.8 NWI

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Dean DiGiovanni 11 Wissahickon 11:12.3 5
2 Peter Murray 9 Abington 11:25.0 3
3 Josh Sasson 10 Wissahickon 11:54.9 1
4 Martin Vandegrift 12 Wissahickon 12:02.0
5 Micah Margolis 10 Wissahickon 12:04.5

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Wissahickon 3:33.2 5 (Carr 52.9 PR, Ruffner 54.1 PR, Reilly 54.1 PR, Bethea 52.4 PR)
2 Abington 3:33.8 0

Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Javon Neely 12 Abington 20-03.50 NWI 5
2 Braheem Thomas 11 Wissahickon 18-03.00 NWI 3
3 Taraji Ellington 12 Wissahickon 18-00.00 NWI 1
4 Vikram Iyer 10 Wissahickon 16-09.50 NWI
5 Michael Ross 10 Wissahickon 16-07.00 NWI
6 Aditya Shah 11 Wissahickon 16-06.75 NWI

Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Javon Neely 12 Abington 5-04.00 5
2 Machai Townsend 10 Wissahickon 5-02.00 2
2 Michael Ross 10 Wissahickon 5-02.00 2
4 Jonathan Roberts 9 Abington 4-08.00

Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Aditya Shah 11 Wissahickon 38-03.00 PR NWI 5
2 Taraji Ellington 12 Wissahickon 36-02.00 NWI 3
3 Vikram Iyer 10 Wissahickon 36-00.00 NWI 1
4 Braheem Thomas 11 Wissahickon 35-09.50 NWI

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Elias Kilshaw 12 Wissahickon 9-00.00 5
2 Johan Aceedo-Gonzolas 9 Wissahickon 8-06.00 3
3 John Joyce 9 Wissahickon 8-00.00 1
nh Jackson Palmer 9 Wissahickon NH
nh Suyong Lee 11 Wissahickon NH
nh Nick Aten 9 Wissahickon NH

Varsity Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 James Griffin 12 Abington 37-01.00 5
2 Julian Perkins 9 Wissahickon 30-10.00 3
3 Thomas Garvey 9 Wissahickon 28-00.00 1
4 Gabe Spitznagel 9 Wissahickon 18-02.00

Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 James Griffin 12 Abington 116-01 5
2 Julian Perkins 9 Wissahickon 90-03 3
3 Jon Butt 11 Wissahickon 71-02 1
4 Logan Radell 10 Wissahickon 70-06
5 Mike Carrello 11 Wissahickon 69-04
6 Thomas Garvey 9 Wissahickon 64-10
7 Gabe Spitznagel 9 Wissahickon 53-10

Varsity Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Julian Perkins 9 Wissahickon 115-11 5
2 Mike Carrello 11 Wissahickon 87-01 3
3 Jon Butt 11 Wissahickon 81-10 1
4 Ben Pearse 9 Wissahickon 77-03
5 Logan Radell 10 Wissahickon 70-02

 

Varsity Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                 Pts Spr    Dst    Hrd    Rel     Thr     Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Wissahickon 100   20    19     13     5         17       26    0
2 Abington       50     7      8 5   10    10        10       0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.