100M
Pos. Competitor Yr.
2nd Leon Hill (100y) 1972
2nd Leon Hill (100y) 1973
2nd Darien Williams 2016
3rd Darien Williams 2015
4th Courtney Holmes 1983
4th Myron Myles (Ross) 2010
6th David White 1986
200M
Pos. Competitor Yr.
4th Erich Davis 1995
5th Aaron Carpenter 1974
7th Malcolm Poole 1988
400M
Pos. Competitor Yr.
2nd Steve Griffiths 1982
2nd Erich Davis 1994
2nd Erich Davis 1995
2nd Dave Stellato 2014
3rd Don Betterly (440y) 1973
7th Malcolm Poole 1988
800M
Pos. Competitor Yr.
2nd Bill Perry (880y) 1968
2nd Ken Lowry 1982
2nd Rob Yocum 1992
4th Ken Lowry 1981
4th Wayne Smith 1988
5th Jordan Hill 2005
7th Hong Cho 2010
1600M
Pos. Competitor Yr.
3rd Ian Swift 1986
3rd Nick Crits 2007
4th Dan Moshinski 1998
8th Keith Ryales 1982
3200M
Pos. Competitor Yr.
None
110H
Pos. Competitor Yr.
2nd Tony Parsons 1985
2nd Max Hairston 2012
4th Jeff Michelland 1974
6th Sheriff Queenan 2000
300H
Pos. Competitor Yr.
2nd Sheriff Queenan 2000
4th James Dolberry 1995
4th Ryan Ball 2000
4th Max Hairston 2011
6th Jahan Culbreath 1982
4x100M
Pos. Competitors Yr.
3rd Steve Smith, Tom Futch, Ken Landon, Courtney Holmes 1982
3rd Erich Davis, James Dolberry, Rodney Cline, Roger Wilson 1993
7th D.Watson, D.Williams, E.Dolberry-Wescott, R.Wright, (A.Lloyd) 2016
8th Carmen Cappello, Wayne Walsh, Rodney Cline, Dave Wyher 1994
8th Kevin Bray, Anthony Musey, Phil LeRoy, Adam Johnson 2004
4x220Y
Pos. Competitors Yr.
2nd Ken Warner, Charlie Curtis, Ernie Cupid, Monroe Weldon 1970
4x400M
Pos. Competitors Yr.
2nd Don Shrift, Don Betterly, Ernie Cupid, Leon Hill (Mile) 1971
2nd Ron Santangelo, Jim Thompson, Tom Steele, Mark Beck 1974
2nd Tom Futch, Jahan Culbreath, Courtney Holmes, Steve Griffiths 1982
2nd Tom Futch, Courtney Holmes, Herbie Long, ? 1983
3rd Erich Davis, Roger Wilson, James Dolberry, Rob Yocum 1992
4th Brad Candie, Wayne Smith, Kevin Fitzgerald, Malcolm Poole 1988
4th Dave Wyher, Rudy Dukes, Tom Kanter Erich Davis 1995
4th Dave Wyher, Rudy Dukes, Fernando Delgado, Tom Kanter 1996
5th Howard Green, Herbie Long, Courtney Holmes, Tom Futch 1984
6th Dave Stellato, Cornell Dixon, Hong Cho, Max Hairston 2011
7th Kevin O’Conner, Walt Thompson, Ryan Ball, Sheriff Queenan 2000
8th Dave Stellato, Sam Brooks, Max Hairston, James Harley 2012
4x800M
Pos. Competitors Yr.
2nd James Dolberry, Roger McGruder, Matt Stull, Rob Yocum 1991
3rd Herbie Long, Binoy Ouseph, Gil Bainbridge, Brian Hanlon 1984
3rd Doug Maisey, Charlie Scheaffer, Paul Thistle, Jordan Hill 2006
4th Herbie Long, Binoy Ouseph, Tony Cupid, Brian Hanlon 1983
4th Kevin Bray, Scott Kern, Brahma Kumar, Nick Crits 2007
5th Matt Ball, Dan Millikan, Steve Greeley, Dan Moshinski 1997
5th Jason Lipshutz, Matt Ball, Steve Greeley, Dan Moshinski 1998
7th Steve Griffiths, Scott Landis, Keith Rayles, Ken Lowry 1981
8th Jordan Hill, Mike Burns, Charlie Schaeffer, Bobby Rogers 2004
High Jump
Pos. Competitor Yr.
4th Kirk Queenan 1987
5th Kirk White 1972
5th Folarin Ijelu 2005
5th (tie) Folarin Ijelu 2007
Long Jump
Pos. Competitor Yr.
2nd Nkosi Jones 2013
5th Kirk Queenan 1988
Triple Jump
Pos. Competitor Yr.
2nd Ahmir Johnson 2017
4th Ken Jones 1985
5th Ken Jones 1986
5th Folarin Ijelu 2006
8th Nkosi Jones 2013
Pole Vault
Pos. Competitor Yr.
2nd Tom Blair 1967
2nd Jeff Beideman 1982
4th J.C. Whitaker 2000
Javelin
Pos. Competitor Yr.
None
Shot Put
Pos. Competitor Yr.
3rd Steve D’Amico 1987
Discus
Pos. Competitor Yr.
4th Marty Hoch 1974
7th Brian D’Amico 1990